ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA DELMAS - IMO 8002561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PATRICIA DELMASAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002561Hits:509
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 7, 2005. IMO 8002561. Ex-PATRICIA DELMAS 1982, PATRICIA 1997, PATRICIA D 1998-1998.

*Renamed OCEAN BOX in November 2009 and beached for demolition in Alang, India on December 14, 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Box
IMO:8002561
Former name(s):
- Patricia Delmas (Until 2009 Nov)
- Patricia D (Until 1998 Nov)
- Patricia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Patricia Delmas (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA DELMAS
© hanswesthoff
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Andreas Spörri
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!