ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNBIRCH - IMO 7528609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:FINNBIRCHAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7528609Hits:1,103
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
ms Finnbirch leaving Helsinki in icy conditions. Built 1978 by HHI South Korea. Ex Bore Gothica/Stena Gothica/Stena Ionia/Merzario Ionia/Atlantic Prosper
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnbirch
IMO:7528609
Former name(s):
- Bore Gothica (Until 1997)
- Stena Gothica (Until 1988)
- Stena Ionia (Until 1985)
- Merzario Ionia (Until 1982)
- Atlantic Prosper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,396 tons
Summer DWT:8,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PROSPER
© pieter melissen
Stena Ionia
© simonwp
Stena Gothica
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!