ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG BEACH BRIDGE - IMO 9261449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:LONG BEACH BRIDGEAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261449Hits:2,382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Long Beach Bridge IMO-No 9261449 inbound on the river Elbe - 25/09/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria
IMO:9261449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014573
Callsign:A8UY8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ikaria (Until 2010 Mar)
- Long Beach Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’5.05” N, 119°55’56.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 334° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 18:00:34 UTCCa Van
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:02 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 14th, 18:00:29 UTCCa Van
2018 April 28th, 08:00:33 UTCCn Shk
2018 April 26th, 07:30:14 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCUssea>krpus
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCKrpus
2018 April 7th, 06:30:54 UTCUssea
2018 April 6th, 03:00:03 UTCCavan
2018 April 5th, 00:00:33 UTCTwkhh>cavan
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© George.Schneider
IKARIA
© Juan Carlos C.
IKARIA & MOL INCA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!