ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912302Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bridge Build 1991 grt 55695
V.Ships UK Glasgow
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’7.69” N, 1°43’3.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (192°)
Destination:
Location:London Gateway.uk
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:44 UTCNordenham.de
2017 September 25th, 10:00:13 UTCLondon Gateway.uk
2017 September 20th, 07:00:26 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 September 16th, 04:00:06 UTCHamburg.de
2017 September 11th, 18:00:41 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 September 6th, 21:00:04 UTCHanburg.germany
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCHamburg.de
2017 September 3rd, 05:30:52 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 August 29th, 03:00:26 UTCBrunsbuttel.de
2017 August 15th, 10:45:34 UTCGlensanda.uk
More Of This Ship
Yeoman Bridge
© Daniel Eckhardt
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Michael Brakhage
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!