ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE AQUAMARINE - IMO 7519919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BLUE AQUAMARINEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7519919Hits:1,552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama-flag BLUE AQUAMARINE,built 1976 at Shimizu. She has a past as dutch REALENGRACHT until 1988.Photographed at Shimonoseki 20/10-1991.She was sold in 1998 to other Panama-flag owners and renamed ESCO VIRGO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealord
IMO:7519919
Former name(s):
- Esco Virgo (Until 2000 Oct)
- Blue Aquamarine (Until 1998 Jan)
- Realengracht (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,422 tons
Summer DWT:3,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!