Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunga Orkid Dua - IMO 9070785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:Bunga Orkid DuaAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
M/V Bunga Orkid Dua IMO-No 9070785 off Cuxhaven - 31/03/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhi Cheng
Former name(s):
- Lake Globe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Lake Ranger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bunga Orkid Dua (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’49.62” N, 121°50’33.3” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 300° (298°)
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 09:00:51 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 19th, 03:00:47 UTCJiang Du
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:09 UTCNan Tong
2017 October 29th, 07:00:41 UTCDong Guan
2017 October 24th, 18:15:17 UTCHui Zhou
2017 September 29th, 02:00:04 UTCJing Tang
2017 September 16th, 08:00:47 UTCHu Men
2017 September 1st, 09:00:01 UTCJing Tang
2017 August 28th, 14:00:47 UTCTaicang
2017 August 13th, 00:00:47 UTCBa Suo
More Of This Ship
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!