ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MARLIN - IMO 7418256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BLUE MARLINAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7418256Hits:825
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Liberian tanker built 1975/Onomichi as GLORIA. Renamed SEAEMPRESS II in 1991 and broken up in Xinhui, China in 11/2000. Photo:Amazonas River 1/11-1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaempress Ii
IMO:7418256
Former name(s):
- Blue Marlin (Until 1991 Aug)
- Gloria (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,964 tons
Summer DWT:28,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAEMPRESS II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SEAEMPRESS II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SEAEMPRESS II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!