ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SEA - IMO 6914332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BLUE SEAAdded:Apr 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6914332Hits:926
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Malta-tanker, built 1969 at Eriksbergs, Göteborg as BRITISH TENACITY. Italian between 1989 and 1991 as AQUARIUS ERRE. Renamed BLUE SEA II in 1997, and broken up at Gadani Beach in 2001. Photo:Great Belt 4/5-1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sea Ii
IMO:6914332
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 1997 Mar)
- Aquarius Erre (Until 1991 Aug)
- British Tenacity (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,515 tons
Summer DWT:24,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH TENACITY
© Bob Scott
BLUE SEA II
© Yvon Perchoc
BRITISH TENACITY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!