ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashley Lykes - IMO 6026795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Ashley LykesAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6026795Hits:1,234
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored Detroit River 1980's

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Built 1963 by Bethlehem, Sparrows Point. 9890grt.

[1973 Lg 180.6/173.0m, 11891gt/14515dw] - 95 BHAKSAR
BU Alang 30.4.95
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhaskar
IMO:6026795
Former name(s):
- Ashley Lykes (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,891 tons
Summer DWT:14,515 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY LYKES
© frtrfred
Ashley Lykes
© frtrfred
Ashley Lykes
© Rudi Rabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Carey Akin on Feb 28, 2008 17:03 (8 years ago)
The Lykes Pacer class is one of my favorite. Kind of tough ship to be an engineer on, though.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!