ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMYRA - IMO 8919867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:PALMYRAAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919867Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Tamar March '05
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Hong
IMO:8919867
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477047200
Callsign:VRDL6
Former name(s):
- Palmyra (Until 2008 Mar 07)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1999 May 11)
- Grietje (Until 1998 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN HONG
© Andreas Spörri
PALMYRA
© Andreas Spörri
PALMYRA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!