ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MATIN - IMO 9051624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:IRAN MATINAdded:May 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051624Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Tamar Dec.'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:9051624
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422001000
Callsign:EQUL
Former name(s):
- Iran Matin (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:22,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABBA
© lappino
IRAN MATIN
© Russell Judge
ABBA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on May 19, 2005 18:05 (11 years ago)
Nice picture Ian

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Gianpaolo on May 18, 2005 13:38 (11 years ago)
Good shot Ian, she is one of the 7 sisterships of
Shanghay S.y.built 1997.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!