Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Juniper - IMO 9252060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:JuniperAdded:May 18, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Name: Juniper IMO No: 9252060
Ex: Built: 10/2002
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Product Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 47,400 Draft: 11.81 Builder: Uljanik
GT: 26,800 LOA: 173.97 Owner: ASP Ship Management
NT: Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: 14.50/-
Class: LR Depth: 17.50 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 51,555
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpine Stealth
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Stena Stealth (Until 2012 Apr)
- Alpine Stealth (Until 2009 Aug)
- Juniper (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,352 tons
Summer DWT:47,465 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’17.24” N, 23°51’30.13” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 195° (198°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
19:00:26 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:26 UTCEsvil
2018 March 4th, 19:00:56 UTCUadnb
2017 December 15th, 17:00:44 UTCArgentina
2017 November 19th, 03:00:06 UTCNl Ams
2017 October 15th, 03:00:26 UTCLv Rix
2017 October 15th, 03:00:07 UTCFor Orders
2017 October 7th, 06:00:05 UTCNl Rtm
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCMy Sdk
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!