ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMBAY - IMO 9146120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:CEMBAYAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146120Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay 12-7-04

IMO Added 9146120
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cembay
IMO:9146120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311564000
Callsign:C6TB2
Former name(s):
- Bay Bonanza (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,030 tons
Summer DWT:11,541 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’26.4” N, 1°3’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Gbanch
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCGbips Anch.
2018 April 25th, 15:00:12 UTCGbanch
2018 April 20th, 10:30:59 UTCGbnft
2018 April 15th, 11:00:47 UTCEsbio
2018 April 9th, 08:00:12 UTCGbimmanch
2018 April 7th, 01:00:24 UTCGbimm
2018 April 1st, 14:00:19 UTCEssdr
2018 March 26th, 21:30:40 UTCWestthurrock
2018 March 24th, 11:00:41 UTCGbnft
2018 March 21st, 07:30:13 UTCEs Gij
More Of This Ship
CEMBAY
© Machi
CEMBAY
© Machi
Cembay
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!