ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bravaden - IMO 7403706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:BravadenAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7403706Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Bravaden IMO-No 7403706 off Cuxhaven - 17/03/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.mahdi
IMO:7403706
Former name(s):
- Jollas (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bravaden (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bernice (Until 1995)
- Aung Mingala (Until 1993 Mar)
- Bernice (Until 1989 Nov)
- Tramarco Trader (Until 1988)
- Resalla (Until 1986)
- Walki Paper (Until 1985)
- Salla (Until 1979 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,691 tons
Summer DWT:14,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SALLA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!