ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gamma - IMO 7404592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:GammaAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7404592Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Gamma IMO-No 7404592 off Cuxhaven - 04/07/97
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Wan
IMO:7404592
Former name(s):
- Excellent (Until 2006 Apr)
- Gamma (Until 2001 Nov)
- Skycrest (Until 1988)
- Palmstar Sumida (Until 1985)
- Federal Sumida (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,705 tons
Summer DWT:40,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Sumida
© pieter melissen
GAMMA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!