ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HINRICH OLDENDORFF - IMO 9217888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:HINRICH OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217888Hits:2,064
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Hinrich Oldendorff IMO-No 9217888 outbound on the river Elbe - 23/03/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Mary
IMO:9217888
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002419
Callsign:V7IO4
Former name(s):
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,170 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’36.25” N, 122°1’10.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 17:00:47 UTCCjk
2018 March 17th, 03:00:33 UTCJinjiang
2018 March 15th, 14:00:23 UTCCjk
2018 March 12th, 13:00:40 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 12th, 13:00:13 UTCShan Tou
2018 January 30th, 22:00:03 UTCCaofeidian
2018 January 21st, 11:00:50 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
GREAT MARY
© Mick Warrick
GREAT MARY
© Ships lover
GREAT MARY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!