ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEUROPA - IMO 9212412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:NORDEUROPAAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9212412Hits:770
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Petrolero North discharging Gas Oil in Huelva (Spain).
GT/23740 - LOA/183 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2000 - Denmark Flag - IMO/9212412
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rider
IMO:9212412
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004611
Callsign:V7MB6
Former name(s):
- King Edwin (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nordeuropa (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,740 tons
Summer DWT:35,752 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’59.62” N, 36°57’44.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:N0vorossiyk
Arrival:13th May 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 17:00:44 UTCN0vorossiyk
2018 April 1st, 10:00:41 UTCTuzla
2018 April 1st, 10:00:38 UTCTuzla
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:45 UTCCeuta
2018 March 18th, 20:50:04 UTCAlgeciras
2015 November 13th, 23:48:00 UTCKerch Anch
2015 July 26th, 14:00:28 UTCMilford Haven Uk
2015 July 18th, 14:00:35 UTCTenerife
2015 July 6th, 17:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2015 March 27th, 21:30:42 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
SEA RIDER
© Captain Carlitos
SEA RIDER
© Cees Bustraan
SEA RIDER
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 17:59 (12 years ago)
agree, i like seeing extra thing thrown in sometimes
Lanaud on May 18, 2005 16:56 (13 years ago)
For me, the bushes in the foreground add a nicetouch to the photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!