ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIANA - IMO 7908469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ELIANAAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7908469Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ELIANA seen at Limassol feb 2005.Former names please? many thanks
rgds Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Two Rivers
IMO:7908469
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352298000
Callsign:HPNQ
Former name(s):
- Eliana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sea Comet (Until 2003 Jul)
- Seaboard Comet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Haymo (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hakata Maru (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,800 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
cruz l on Jan 09, 2011 17:03 (5 years ago)
yes i remember her too back in the 90s trading between the dominican republic n USA as panayiota for tecmarine line
fendhorjus on Jan 12, 2006 20:23 (10 years ago)
KORMORAN 31-05-2005 LRF
ELIANA 04-05-2004 LRF
PANAYIOTA 12-05-2000 LRF
IMO number: 7722619 Name of ship: KORMORAN
Call Sign: 3EBE6 Gross tonnage: 3420
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1978
Flag: Panama Status of ship: In Service
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!