ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS ANDREAS - IMO 5117054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AGIOS ANDREASAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:April 01, 2005IMO:5117054Hits:702
Location:Rhodes, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Rhodos april 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Andreas
IMO:5117054
Former name(s):
- Vernicos Martine (Until 1994 Jan)
- Vernicos Martin (Until 1994)
- Gladstone (Until 1981)
- Flying Cock (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS ANDREAS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AGIOS ANDREAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
VERNICOS MARTINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Jan 25, 2014 16:33 (2 years ago)
Yes, Frank, that's the right one.

AGIOS ANDREAS ex-VERNICOS MARTINE ex-GLADSTONE ex-FLYING COCK
Vernicos Salvage & Towage, Piraeus
Frank Behrends on Jan 25, 2014 14:40 (2 years ago)
Might be this one:
AGIOS ANDREAS, IMO: 5117054
Built 1960 by Cammell Laird, Birkenhead
Best regards, Frank
Gianpaolo on Jan 25, 2014 14:23 (2 years ago)
Please IMO thanks in advance
GP
Jeff Thoreson on May 18, 2005 16:45 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this older-looking tug.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!