ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR BRAVERY - IMO 7529122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CANMAR BRAVERYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2005IMO:7529122Hits:690
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Genova 18.05.05
Imo 7529122
Builder Bremer Vulkan A.G. (102650)
Vessel Identification
Name:Siu
IMO:7529122
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cp Bravery (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cast Privilege (Until 2001 Jan)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Bravery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Explorer (Until 1990)
- Dart Canada (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,383 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN EXPLORER
© simonwp
BRAVERY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OOCL BRAVERY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 14, 2006 20:50 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

IMO: 7529122
Ex-names: Dart Canada; Canadian Explorer; OOCL Bravery; Canmar Bravery
Pos-names: Cast Privilege; CP Bravery
Actual name (Aug/2006): Bravery
Built by: Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (Germany) in 1978
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 05:30 (11 years ago)
great shot again fede, i didnt even know she went to this port thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!