Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MARIYAH - IMO 8117275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AL MARIYAHAdded:May 18, 2005
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Genova 02.05.05
Imo 8117275
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Al Mariyah (Until 2012 Feb)
- Willine Orient (Until 1991 Aug)
- Willine Taiko (Until 1988)
- Al Mariyah (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© carlo martinelli
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Meredith on Nov 22, 2009 22:13 (6 years ago)
What ever ship this it is not Avelona Star IMO 8816168
Nor is it any other Avelona Star of which there have been two others.
Avelona Star blt 1975 IMO 7342988 still in existance as Baltic Wind
Avelona Star blt 1927 LRN 1149821 sunk in 1940

M Meredith (Admin GCS)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!