ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIPER - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:PIPERAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Piper at Eastham Ferry river Mersey inward for Runcorn 17/05/05

John Eyres.
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 18, 2005 16:56 (12 years ago)
Great looking little coaster, great photo as well, thanks Rambo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!