ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE MAERSK - IMO 9085546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:KATE MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085546Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V Kate Maersk IMO-No 9085546 passing Cuxhaven on the way to Blohm & Voss, Hamburg - 10/01/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kleven
IMO:9085546
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805596
Callsign:CQHU
Former name(s):
- Kate Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’53.4” N, 74°8’49.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 156° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Usnwk
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:30:57 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC KLEVEN
© LUC BARRY
MSC KLEVEN
© LUC BARRY
MSC KLEVEN
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!