ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE - IMO 8617598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:HENRY HUDSON BRIDGEAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8617598Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b">[color=990000">HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE[/color">[/b"> 03.04.2008 Harwich harbour asisted by [b">[color=CC3300">SVITZER INTREPID[/color">[/b">
IMO number : 8617598
Call Sign : JKLS
Gross tonnage : 42407
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Japan Kobe
Owner KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooper River Bridge
IMO:8617598
Former name(s):
- Henry Hudson Bridge (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,407 tons
Summer DWT:40,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Michael Schindler
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Rick Vince
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!