ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita G - IMO 7712042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Anita GAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7712042Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : IBVJ
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1979
Gross tonnage: 4821 t
Deadweight: 7800 t
Length overall: 98.10 m
Beam: 17.05 m
Total power: 2096 kW
Flag : Italy
Photo taken: Tunisia 2007.09.15
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Princess
IMO:7712042
Former name(s):
- Anita G (Until 2008 Jul)
- Anita I (Until 1998 May)
- Anita Smits (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,821 tons
Summer DWT:8,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anita Smits
© pieter melissen
ANITA G
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Anita I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!