ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7382495
Built by Eide Contracting, Norway (1975).
SAINT BRICE
ROSNESS
WILSON ROSS - Wilson Ship Management

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’43.11” N, 5°49’48.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 244° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Finnfjordbotn
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 14:00:41 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2017 September 5th, 07:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 2nd, 14:30:28 UTCKoge
2017 August 28th, 10:00:28 UTCSvelgen
2017 August 3rd, 00:10:20 UTCLeirpollen
2017 July 31st, 01:30:48 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2017 July 29th, 00:10:03 UTCLeirpollen
2017 July 25th, 19:00:17 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 19th, 13:00:30 UTCGdansk
2017 July 17th, 00:45:14 UTCSzczecin Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
WILSON ROSS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!