Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frank Schröder - IMO 7412915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Frank SchröderAdded:May 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
German genral cargo vessel Frank Schröder, bt. 1976, gt. 6736, downstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985, renamed Hebei Mersey, Vincent flag in 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kefah F
Former name(s):
- Hebei Mercy (Until 2004 Jan)
- Yong Qing (Until 2001)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 1993 Dec)
- Evelyn (Until 1992 Nov)
- Rank (Until 1988)
- Frank Schroder (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,317 tons
Summer DWT:10,151 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jan Ove
© Frits Olinga
Yong Qing
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!