ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alhena - IMO 7615634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AlhenaAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615634Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Alhena, bt. 1977, gt. 10444, upstream river Elbe on 16.5.1986, renamed Theta in 1987 later Gold Fortune in 1988, Gold Asia in 1989 and Tasmia in 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasmia
IMO:7615634
Former name(s):
- Gold Fortune (Until 1989)
- Theta (Until 1989)
- Alhena (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,519 tons
Summer DWT:14,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALHENA
© pieter melissen
ALHENA
© Patrick Hill
Alhena
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!