ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMRY II - IMO 7725702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:MAMRY IIAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725702Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : HPVV
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1979
Gross tonnage: 11676 t
Net tonnage: 5705 t
Deadweight: 16653 t
Length overall: 158.86 m
Beam: 22.05 m
Flag : Panama
Photo taken: Not far from Tunisia 2007.09.15
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:7725702
Former name(s):
- Mamry Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mamry (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kopalnia Siemianowice (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
Mamry II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Aug 01, 2008 10:03 (10 years ago)
I my opinion she looks better without cranes:-)

Regards,
Mark.
Gerolf Drebes on May 05, 2008 18:23 (11 years ago)
Nice bulker,
sad to say, that she lost her cranes. I saw her last saturday without any crane.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!