ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711370Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Heidelberg Express on it's way to the Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp (27-04-2008).
imo: 8711370
build: 1989
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heidelberg Express
© simonwp
Heidelberg Express
© Gerolf Drebes
VILLE DE VERSEAU
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 02, 2008 18:10 (11 years ago)
Hapag-Lloyd use the Noordzeeterminal as home terminal these days. She had to wait a long time to get to her place because the CMA CGM Sambhar was still there. Good for us to take plenty of pictures.
Thanks for your kind words Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 02, 2008 00:44 (11 years ago)
Nice view of this older Hapag-Lloyd, well done
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!