ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9255050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:UBC SINGAPOREAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255050Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC Singapore westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc on 18-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago
IMO:9255050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210059000
Callsign:P3GK9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Singapore (Until 2014 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’52.79” N, 79°52’17.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 107° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gt Prq
Arrival:27th May 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:00:11 UTCCo Ctg
2018 April 20th, 04:01:26 UTCMx Ver
2018 April 20th, 04:01:03 UTCUshou
2018 April 14th, 10:00:02 UTCMxver
2018 April 14th, 06:00:18 UTCMxver
2018 April 13th, 14:00:05 UTCVeracruz,mx
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCUscde
2018 March 14th, 04:00:39 UTCPa Blb
2018 January 29th, 11:00:35 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:39 UTCCo Ctg
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© JeanmarcRamkelaouan
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 19, 2005 03:55 (13 years ago)
Nice combination ship/scenery Jacques. :-)
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 01:23 (13 years ago)
awesome, this is one of my favorite boats, i saw her in Albany,NY alittle under a year ago, nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!