ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kairouan - IMO 7800291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KairouanAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800291Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tunisian general cargo vessel Kairouan, bt. 1979, gt. 7806, upstream river Elbe on 16.5.1986, renamed Yucatan, Bahamas flag in 1999, later Smyrna, Antigua flag in 2002 and since 2004 Nina, Antilles flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7800291
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Smyrna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kairouan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kairouan
© Michael Neidig
KAIROUAN
© Mike Griffiths
NINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!