ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mazal II - IMO 6516908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mazal IIAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6516908Hits:613
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek tanker Mazal II, bt. 1965, gt. 2676, upstream river elbe on 16.5.1986, former French Saint Metre up to 1985, renamed Jet VII in 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Jet Vii
IMO:6516908
Former name(s):
- Mazal Ii (Until 1998 Jul)
- Saint Mitre (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mazal II
© Michael Neidig
MAZAL II
© Patrick Hill
MAZAL II
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!