ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAVROS T - IMO 5066114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:STAVROS TAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:5066114Hits:1,782
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Leaving Greenock in February 1974 after discharging molasses. She was built in Norway in 1952 as KONGSTANK and later became CATE BROVIG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros T
IMO:5066114
Former name(s):
- Cate Brovig (Until 1970)
- Kongstank (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,407 tons
Summer DWT:16,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATE BROVIG
© Malcolm Cranfield
CATE BROVIG
© Bob Scott
Kongstank
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!