ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Pioneer - IMO 8850918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Gas PioneerAdded:Sep 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8850918Hits:3,040
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
- a coastal / river-sea LPG gas tanker in Gdynia, Poland.

*1,173 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Alblas Schpsw. Ex names: ANNAGAS 1, KILGAS PIONEER. Renamed: TRADEWIND. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Pioneer
IMO:8850918
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533050900
Callsign:9MLF9
Former name(s):
- Kilgas Pioneer (Until 1997)
- Annagas 1 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,173 tons
Summer DWT:1,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°12’19.73” N, 102°9’47.53” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Melaka
Arrival:3rd May 2016
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 9th, 11:00:53 UTCMelaka
2015 June 27th, 07:00:18 UTCMelaka
2011 December 24th, 09:00:15 UTCBintulu
More Of This Ship
GAS PIONEER
© Marius Esman
GAS PIONEER
© Marius Esman
Gas Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!