Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hubertgat - IMO 6719914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HubertgatAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
499 g.t. German coaster built in 1967.
Seen sailing outbound past Tilbury on 15/5/82.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Dad Chandra (Until 2005 Oct)
- Luna (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sylt (Until 1987)
- Hubertgat (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,328 tons
Summer DWT:1,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© eptcpt
© eptcpt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 20, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
Wishful thinking on my part, nonetheless she was a good looking vessel.
John Jones on May 19, 2005 07:18 (11 years ago)
that was taken 23 years ago almost exactly.... so I doubt she's still trading now! Thanks.
John J.
Kent Malo on May 19, 2005 02:36 (11 years ago)
Good to see these vessel still plying the waters, good shot John.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!