ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Unity - IMO 9187382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Ken UnityAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187382Hits:832
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : A8GU3
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1999
Gross tonnage: 28073 t
Net tonnage: 16065 t
Deadweight: 48913 t
Length overall: 189.96 m
Beam: 32.2 m
Total power: 7700 kW
Flag : Liberia
Photo taken: Mediterranean Sea 2007.09.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Intrepid
IMO:9187382
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012649
Callsign:A8GU3
Former name(s):
- Ken Unity (Until 2013 May)
- Forward Unity (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’32.21” N, 114°5’34.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 348° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg"c"
Arrival:4th Apr 2019
15:45:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 18:30:24 UTCConstanta(romania)
2017 March 16th, 17:00:19 UTCD>fv
More Of This Ship
INTREPID
© akihiro
Ken Unity
© hansfair
KEN UNITY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!