ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS SAILOR - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CHIOS SAILORAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203476Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHIOS SAILOR as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 17, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 8203476
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 01:01 (11 years ago)
nice one marc, alot more loaded down then when i saw her. excellent angle too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!