ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ESCAPE - IMO 8002597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:ISLAND ESCAPEAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:November 21, 2004IMO:8002597Hits:802
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Santos, SP - Brazil - Nov. 21st, 2004
IMO No: 8002597
Built: 1982, by DUBIGEON
DWT: 4,294
GT: 26,747
Draft: 6.85
LOA: 185.25
Beam: 27.01
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Escape
IMO:8002597
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311368000
Callsign:C6SK4
Former name(s):
- Viking Serenade (Until 2002)
- Stardancer (Until 1990)
- Scandinavia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 29, 2008 13:50 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 8002597
Call Sign: C6SK4
Ex-names: Scandinavia; Stardancer; Viking Serenade
Type/class: Passenger/Cruise
Built by: Dubigeon-Normandie S.A. - Prairie-au-Duc, Nantes (France) in 1982
DWT: 4.294
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!