Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KENT MARINERAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
KENT MARINER (ex-KAIPOLA, ex-FINNFIGHTER, ex-FINNSTAR) as shown while anchored off the Sorel-Tracy Marina on May 17, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

Imo Added 7403691 Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kent Mariner (Until 2007 Aug)
- Finnstar (Until 2002 Feb)
- Finnfighter (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kaipola (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 00:55 (11 years ago)
great photo, but i must say that im a bit biast because this i one of my favorite style boats, her, kent forrest and tofton, all unique great pic marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!