ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLAS - IMO 9120736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NICOLASAdded:Jul 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120736Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NICOLAS as shown while anchored off Pointe-des-Ormes (Trois-Rivières), Québec, on May 17, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Sea
IMO:9120736
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356444000
Callsign:H3YK
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Baltic (Until 2013 Feb)
- Norstar (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nicolas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pioneer Sky (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bunga Cempaka Satu (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mary Green (Until 1996 Sep)
- Mrs Mary (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,372 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°37’43.1” N, 15°50’7.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.1kts, 111°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 18:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 29th, 03:00:22 UTCMalta
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCKalimnos
2017 April 21st, 22:00:55 UTCAlex
2017 April 21st, 22:00:49 UTCAlex/egy
2017 April 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCBizerte / Tunisia
2017 March 17th, 05:00:55 UTCLimassol / Cyprus
2017 February 25th, 08:00:22 UTCOrder
2017 February 25th, 08:00:13 UTCVasilikos
2016 November 9th, 12:00:08 UTCFamagusta/cyprus
More Of This Ship
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
NORSTAR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 19, 2005 01:14 (12 years ago)
Ships anchor at Pointe-des-Ormes to await a berth at Trois-Rivières. NICOLAS was waiting for Berth 20.

Marc
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 00:53 (12 years ago)
nice one Marc, they dont go to anchor off trois-rivieres that much i dont think
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!