ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES HUNTER - IMO 8715285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LYKES HUNTERAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8715285Hits:1,067
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of LYKES HUNTER off Cap de la Madeleine on May 17, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hope
IMO:8715285
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2008 Nov)
- Lykes Hunter (Until 2005 Sep)
- Global Spirit I (Until 2004 Aug)
- Norgate Pride (Until 2003 Jul)
- Pcc Houston (Until 2001 Mar)
- Montreal (Until 1998 Nov)
- Santiago (Until 1997 Nov)
- Aeneas (Until 1996 Dec)
- Baltiysk (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Hope
© jsupik1
LYKER HUNTER
© Gena Anfimov
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Canute-DK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on May 19, 2005 10:15 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo taken on cloudy day.Sharp and fine angle as well.Rated 10.
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 00:49 (11 years ago)
terrific stern shot, shes a real different looking one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!