Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MURMANSK - IMO 8118140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MURMANSKAdded:May 19, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Stern view of MURMANSK as shown while off Verchères on May 18, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 8118140
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Griffin Aurora (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aegean Bulker (Until 1998 Sep)
- Torm Ceres (Until 1997)
- Tiger Bay (Until 1996)
- Tenka (Until 1994 Dec)
- Fayrouz Iv (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,964 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Henk Jungerius
© Chris Howell
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 01:19 (11 years ago)
great stern too marc, even though its cloudy still looks real nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!