ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FAITH - IMO 8407307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:OOCL FAITHAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8407307Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
OOCL Faith. IMO No. 8407307. Built 1985. Previously shot by Aleski Lindstrom in Hamburg, Hans Rosenkranz and Capt Jan Melchers. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:8407307
Former name(s):
- Oocl Faith (Until 2009 May)
- Veracruz (Until 1998)
- Tmm Veracruz (Until 1997 Aug)
- Vera Cruz (Until 1996 Sep)
- Oocl Faith (Until 1996 May)
- Oriental Faith (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,980 tons
Summer DWT:40,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FAITH
© har
OOCL FAITH
© Jack Sparrow
OOCL FAITH
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 12:35 (11 years ago)
Always an interesting perspective from the Jersey side of the Narrows especially in the afternoon and early evening.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!