ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERVI - IMO 8402333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:TERVIAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8402333Hits:651
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tervi. IMO No. 8402333. Built in 1985. Coral Queen in the foreground. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Arctic
IMO:8402333
Former name(s):
- Tervi (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,292 tons
Summer DWT:48,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION ARCTIC
© Geir Vinnes
Champion Arctic
© Pilot Frans
CHAMPION ARCTIC
© Martin Erikson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 12:28 (11 years ago)
Gave it top marks.
I don't understand which two people rated it at 5.
Very nice image.
Photographed her myself on April 6.

Marc
Matt Ruscher on May 19, 2005 02:53 (11 years ago)
best tervi shot on this site by far, excellent tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!