ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:838
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Prinsendam. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’44.27” N, 5°37’36.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 05:00:11 UTCMalaga
2018 April 17th, 07:00:54 UTCItnap-itcag
2018 April 16th, 05:00:54 UTCItrro-itnap
2018 April 15th, 05:30:22 UTCItciv-itrro
2018 April 14th, 04:00:54 UTCItciv
2018 April 13th, 04:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 April 12th, 05:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 April 8th, 05:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 15th, 11:00:00 UTCPrsju
2018 March 12th, 09:30:40 UTCUs Fll
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 01:23 (12 years ago)
perfect
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 12:25 (12 years ago)
Great shot, Tom.
Good perspective and great light which enhance her clean lines.

Marc
Kent Malo on May 19, 2005 03:31 (12 years ago)
Nothing wrong with this photo, it would lead me to believe no one is interested in liners, pity, great photo Tom.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!