ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfru - IMO 7319711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:HavfruAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7319711Hits:566
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Biggest gas carrier to enter port of Bell Bay.

*26,097 g.t. LNG/Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1973 by Moss Rosenberg. Ex names: VANDA, VENATOR. Sold for scrap 2007. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfru
IMO:7319711
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 1987)
- Venator (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,097 tons
Summer DWT:22,041 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVFRU
© Zeke01
HAVFRU
© Daniel Ferro
Havfru
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!