ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Emine Sagbas - IMO 8418253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:H Emine SagbasAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8418253Hits:862
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 18.05.05
Closing Hatch 1 hr prior departure
No info found on this vessel I try equasis no result.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali B
IMO:8418253
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312772000
Callsign:V3PO5
Former name(s):
- H.emine Sagbas (Until 2011 Nov)
- N.fora (Until 1998 Mar)
- Reysol (Until 1995 Nov)
- Boe Sea (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ana Maria D (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,863 tons
Length:8 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’52.32” N, 25°55’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:10th May 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCPort0said
2018 May 10th, 08:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 16th, 10:00:48 UTCSt.nicolas
2018 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCTriest
2018 January 26th, 04:30:13 UTCCarrara
2018 January 20th, 12:00:12 UTCGenova
2017 December 13th, 22:00:58 UTCMarina0di0caraara
2017 December 6th, 03:00:40 UTCGeova
2017 November 5th, 19:30:48 UTCTrapani
2017 October 27th, 00:30:53 UTCMarinadicararra
More Of This Ship
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
ALI B
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on May 19, 2005 15:48 (13 years ago)
Thanks Ilahan for yr information
Giampaolo I shot too ahamad junior in savona 9.2.05 yes I like too this kind of ships
ciao / fede
Gianpaolo on May 19, 2005 12:49 (13 years ago)
Ciao Fede ,these are the ships that i like.Have you see AHMAD JUNIOR in my photos at Savona!!!
Ciao carissimo
Gp
Ilhan Kermen on May 19, 2005 10:00 (13 years ago)
Ciao Fede
very nice photo.
if you try with name H. EMINE SAGBAS Equasis give information about her (one caracter space after point between H. and E)
IMO number: 8418253
ex N.FORA ex REYSOL ex BOE SEA
built by Kurushima Dockyard Co.Ltd.1985
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!