ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ARCTIC - IMO 9000235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:TRANS ARCTICAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000235Hits:541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbound Huelva (Spain) to berth at Muelle Petrolero South to discharge Benzene.
GT/4712 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1991 - Norway Flag - IMO/9000235
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandar
IMO:9000235
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273340490
Callsign:UCHL
Former name(s):
- Trans Arctic (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,810 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’34.81” N, 122°42’13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:25th Aug 2016
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Pandar
© andy.ru73
Pandar
© andy.ru73
Pandar
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!