ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 9035292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9035292Hits:938
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound Huelva (Spain) to clean cargo tanks for the next cargo.
GT/4050 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1994 - Italy Flag - IMO/9035292
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmet Telli
IMO:9035292
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044013
Callsign:TCA3356
Former name(s):
- Medkem One (Until 2014 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,054 tons
Summer DWT:6,049 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’56.81” N, 36°28’43.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 183° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izt
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 16:00:04 UTCTr Izt
2018 May 9th, 16:00:09 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 30th, 20:00:29 UTCLimas
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:19 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 13th, 20:00:06 UTCTr Izt
2018 March 17th, 05:00:19 UTCAvlis
2018 February 24th, 20:30:54 UTCRu Tmr
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCRu Kzp
2018 February 16th, 04:00:13 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 9th, 06:00:40 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Medkem One
© Vladimir Knyaz
Medkem One
© Vladimir Knyaz
Medkem One
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 19, 2005 11:33 (13 years ago)
Nice angle. Propwash is a plus.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!